Loading...

► Travel Information: COVID-19

Mercure Hotel Amsterdam West
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Meetings & Events

at Mercure Hotel Amsterdam West

Meetings, conferences & festivities in Amsterdam


Conference Hotel Amsterdam

Mercure Hotel Amsterdam West conference area features contemporary conference technology and great comfort. The 14 conference and meeting rooms have air-conditioning and free WiFiNatural daylight creates a pleasant atmosphere. The attentive conference service cares for your meeting or social event to run sucessfully. The multi-functional, variable rooms can be combined according to your needs and accommodate up to 200 participants. The excellent internet connection of Mercure Hotel Amsterdam West even allows data-intensive connections such as video conferencing. Ask for your individual conference offer today. Usually, you will get your offer within 24 hours.

Features


N

14 meeting & conference rooms for up to 200 people

N

Air-conditioning

N

Free WiFi

N

Natural daylight

N

High-speed transmission line

N

Videoconferencing*

N

Podium*

N

Audio & visual equipment*

N

Video equipment*

Overview conference rooms


Conference roomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
Zaal 1Block 6Block 6Block 6Block 6Block 6
Zaal 2261001044
Zaal 3462402057
Zaal 4461902057
Zaal 5462402057
Zaal 6463902057
Zaal 7Block 8Block 8Block 8Block 8Block 8
Zaal 82100039
Zaal 82100039
Zaal 9512502166
Zaal 10462502167
Zaal 11261901546
Zaal 122619801546
Zaal 13261901546
Zaal 1424801138
Zaal 3+410139030117
Zaal 3+4+516160054175
Zaal 3+4+5+62017500231
Zaal 4+510139030117
Zaal 4+5+616160054175
Zaal 5+610139030117
Zaal 9+1410149029102
Zaal 10+117131025114
Zaal 11+12713102591
Zaal 11+12+1315149032137

CONFERENCE OFFERS

Full day conference offers

✔ Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
✔ Screen, projector, flipchart
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
✔ Welcome coffee with croissants
✔ 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
✔ 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from € 54 p.p./day, from 10 people
✔ Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
✔ Screen, projector, flipchart
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
✔ 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
✔ 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from € 51 p.p./day, from 10 people
✔ Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
✔ Screen, projector, flipchart
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
✔ 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
✔ 3-course lunch buffet/ menu

from € 48 p.p./day, from 10 people